73 DILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 DILL ROAD
Mblu
126/ 188/ / /
Acct#
03305
Owner
CONNOLLY JOHN F & KAREN S
Assessed Value
$596,470
Appraisal
$852,100
PID
10292
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$647,300$852,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,360$453,110$596,470

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY JOHN F & KAREN S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address73 DILL RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4560
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0586/0423
Sale Date03/28/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY JOHN F & KAREN S$0 0586/042303/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,926
Replacement Cost: $286,529
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,436 862
FBMBasement, Finished 490 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 216 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 21 0
PTOPatio 286 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 394 0
   4,243 1,926

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,800$647,300$852,100
2025$204,800$647,300$852,100
2024$200,600$337,300$537,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,360$453,110$596,470
2025$143,360$453,110$596,470
2024$140,420$236,110$376,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps