36 YARROW ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 YARROW ROAD
Mblu
126/ 194/ / /
Acct#
04904
Owner
DEL RIO LAURA
Assessed Value
$593,740
Appraisal
$848,200
PID
10298
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$724,500$848,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,590$507,150$593,740

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL RIO LAURA
Co-OwnerLITTLE THOMAS
Care Of
Address36 YARROW ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$670,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6146/53
Sale Date05/21/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEL RIO LAURA$670,000 6146/530005/21/2021
INGARGIOLA ATTILIO S & PARK$557,000 4964/00880003/25/2013
GREENBERGER ROBT & DEBORAH(SV)$229,000 1178/02830009/25/1992
FRANCESCHINI SARA M & DONALD$0 00847/0017 08/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $274,873
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,279 1,279
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FUSUpper Story, Finished 433 433
FBMBasement, Finished 221 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 663 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   3,830 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16128
Depth0
Total Market Land$507,150
Appraised Value$724,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,700$724,500$848,200
2025$164,900$724,500$889,400
2024$191,900$398,000$589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,590$507,150$593,740
2025$115,430$507,150$622,580
2024$134,330$278,600$412,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps