630 HOYDENS LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
630 HOYDENS LANE
Mblu
67/ 10/B / /
Acct#
22249
Owner
CHAN BENGHO & COHEN EVAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,027,250
Appraisal
$1,467,500
PID
103048
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$906,300$1,467,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,840$634,410$1,027,250

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAN BENGHO & COHEN EVAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address630 HOYDENS LANE

FAIRFIELD , CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6003/6
Sale Date10/19/2020
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAN BENGHO & COHEN EVAN (SV)$0 6003/62710/19/2020
PPG DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 5666/03382705/16/2018
AFM PROPERTIES L.L.C.$100,000 1506/0276UNKQ08/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $552,954
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$553,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,680 3,680
CANCanopy 161 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,120 0
FGRGarage 720 0
PTOPatio 2,166 0
SLBSlab 3,680 0
   11,527 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS59.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0074
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)229125
Depth
Total Market Land$634,410
Appraised Value$906,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,200$906,300$1,467,500
2025$561,200$906,300$1,467,500
2024$480,900$509,600$990,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,840$634,410$1,027,250
2025$392,840$634,410$1,027,250
2024$336,630$356,720$693,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps