1420 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1420 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 207/ / /
Acct#
14939
Owner
REMBETSY PETER & ROSEMARY
Assessed Value
$545,300
Appraisal
$779,000
PID
10313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,100$737,900$779,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,770$516,530$545,300

Owner of Record
OwnerREMBETSY PETER & ROSEMARY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1420 JENNINGS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4544
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0584/0539
Sale Date01/16/1973
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REMBETSY PETER & ROSEMARY$0 0584/053901/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,597
Replacement Cost: $208,079
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,597 1,597
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 364 0
PTOPatio 285 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
UGRGarage, Under 286 0
   3,052 1,597

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24750
Depth0
Total Market Land$516,530
Appraised Value$737,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$737,900$866,100
2025$128,200$737,900$866,100
2024$90,100$394,900$485,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,740$516,530$606,270
2025$89,740$516,530$606,270
2024$63,070$276,430$339,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps