540 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
540 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 212/ / /
Acct#
07501
Owner
BARUCH ARTHUR
Assessed Value
$467,460
Appraisal
$667,800
PID
10318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$667,800$667,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$467,460$467,460

Owner of Record
OwnerBARUCH ARTHUR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address540 WORMWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$607,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6608/0154
Sale Date05/15/2025
Instrument7
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARUCH ARTHUR $607,000 6608/0154705/15/2025
HAMILLA C CAROLE/EST$0 6608/01460205/15/2025
HAMILLA C CAROLE TRUSTEE$0 2185/0296 12/08/2000
HAMILLA GEORGE & CARMELA$0 0313/0294  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code101V
DescriptionSingle Fam Vacant  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11100
Depth0
Total Market Land$467,460
Appraised Value$667,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$667,800$667,800
2025$107,700$667,800$775,500
2024$89,600$352,500$442,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$467,460$467,460
2025$75,390$467,460$542,850
2024$62,720$246,750$309,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps