1508 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1508 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 224/ / /
Acct#
14493
Owner
BAKER ELIZABETH ANN &
Assessed Value
$496,370
Appraisal
$709,100
PID
10331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$670,600$709,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,950$469,420$496,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER ELIZABETH ANN &
Co-OwnerFERRIS WILLIAM (SV)
Care Of
Address1508 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4544
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6359/0163
Sale Date09/20/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER ELIZABETH ANN &$0 6359/01630209/20/2022
BAKER ELIZABETH ANN$284,500 2152/0054UNKQ08/29/2000
CAHAN LINDA J$200,000 1426/0336UNKQ09/23/1994
MARTELLA SUZANNE$179,000 1102/01900001/03/1992
POWERS RICHARD A & DOLORES$0 00690/0112 01/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $80,453
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$36,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FGRGarage 440 0
PTOPatio 430 0
SLBSlab 1,044 0
   3,114 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17840
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,420
Appraised Value$670,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,500$670,600$709,100
2025$38,500$670,600$709,100
2024$80,400$367,400$447,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,950$469,420$496,370
2025$26,950$469,420$496,370
2024$56,280$257,180$313,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps