14 DILL ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DILL ROAD
Mblu
126/ 229/ / /
Acct#
11219
Owner
PENZETTA MARJORIE &
Assessed Value
$645,470
Appraisal
$922,100
PID
10336
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$699,800$922,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,610$489,860$645,470

Owner of Record
OwnerPENZETTA MARJORIE &
Co-OwnerPENZETTA NICHOLAS (SV)
Care Of
Address14 DILL ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6657/0082
Sale Date10/16/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PENZETTA MARJORIE &$1,210,000 6657/00820010/16/2025
MULLER SANDRA$680,000 5773/01310005/08/2019
MCKINNON JAMES J & DONNELLY$769,900 3762/01370005/26/2006
GILHULY BRENDAN & CHRISTINE (SV)$629,000 2890/03210005/16/2003
KYNOCH KEVIN C$0 2885/0118 05/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $364,546
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,449 1,449
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,161 697
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FBMBasement, Finished 566 0
PTOPatio 842 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 259 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 54 0
   4,919 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14080
Depth0
Total Market Land$489,860
Appraised Value$699,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$222,300$699,800$922,100
2025$179,500$699,800$879,300
2024$207,800$385,900$593,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,610$489,860$645,470
2025$125,650$489,860$615,510
2024$145,460$270,130$415,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps