77 PATRICIA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 PATRICIA CIRCLE
Mblu
24/ 75/B / /
Acct#
22274
Owner
LOPEZ DEREK & ERIN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,138,900
Appraisal
$1,627,000
PID
103568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$820,200$806,800$1,627,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,140$564,760$1,138,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ DEREK & ERIN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address77 PATRICIA CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1186
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5574/0013
Sale Date07/28/2017
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOPEZ DEREK & ERIN (SV)$910,000 5574/00130007/28/2017
GOLDMAN RICHARD &$999,000 3946/03430004/20/2007
CKC DEVELOPMENT,LLC$980,000 3387/01080710/26/2004
STRATFIELD HUNT LLC$0 2522/0036 05/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,477
Replacement Cost: $837,693
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$795,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,736 1,736
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,052 421
FGRGarage 828 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,736 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   8,584 3,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,6001
TUBWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS39.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44822
Depth
Total Market Land$564,760
Appraised Value$806,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$820,200$806,800$1,627,000
2025$820,200$806,800$1,627,000
2024$577,600$406,800$984,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,140$564,760$1,138,900
2025$574,140$564,760$1,138,900
2024$404,320$284,760$689,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps