70 PATRICIA CIRCLE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 PATRICIA CIRCLE
Mblu
24/ 75/E / /
Acct#
22277
Owner
QUIGLEY MICHAEL G & CARA C
Assessed Value
$834,190
Appraisal
$1,191,700
PID
103571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$626,300$1,191,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,780$438,410$834,190

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIGLEY MICHAEL G & CARA C
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address70 PATRICIA CIRCLE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1186
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5695/0185
Sale Date08/07/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUIGLEY MICHAEL G & CARA C$750,000 5695/01850008/07/2018
DAHAN JEFFREY E &$355,000 4605/03400003/30/2011
THREE STAR DEVELPMENT, LLC$0 4071/00460012/04/2007
CKC DEVELOPMENT,LLC$980,000 3387/01080710/26/2004
STRATFIELD HUNT LLC$0 2522/0036 05/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,556
Replacement Cost: $578,382
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 520 312
FBMBasement, Finished 738 0
FGRGarage 520 0
PTOPatio 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 354 0
   4,598 2,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20988
Depth
Total Market Land$438,410
Appraised Value$626,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,400$626,300$1,191,700
2025$565,400$626,300$1,191,700
2024$431,200$330,600$761,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$395,780$438,410$834,190
2025$395,780$438,410$834,190
2024$301,840$231,420$533,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps