363 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
363 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 257/ / /
Acct#
01367
Owner
MEYERS MATTHEW
Assessed Value
$539,770
Appraisal
$771,100
PID
10364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$647,300$771,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,660$453,110$539,770

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address363 WORMWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$923,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6545/0065
Sale Date09/26/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEYERS MATTHEW$923,000 6545/00650009/26/2024
DELLIS JILLAINE S & DOUGHERTY$645,00015331/02360010/16/2015
LAREAU PATRICIA J/EST$025328/02650210/13/2015
LAREAU PATRICIA J$0 5317/02130209/10/2015
LAREAU J ALDON &$515,000 3832/00620009/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $183,136
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 530
FBMBasement, Finished 520 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 364 0
   3,084 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$647,300$771,100
2025$123,800$647,300$771,100
2024$154,100$337,300$491,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,660$453,110$539,770
2025$86,660$453,110$539,770
2024$107,870$236,110$343,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps