295 STONEWALL LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
295 STONEWALL LANE
Mblu
155/ 26/B / /
Acct#
22272
Owner
SAMI HAMID
Assessed Value
$1,764,000
Appraisal
$2,520,000
PID
103650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,788,300$731,700$2,520,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,251,810$512,190$1,764,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAMI HAMID
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address295 STONEWALL LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4575/0184
Sale Date01/19/2011
Instrument24
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAMI HAMID$2,600,000 4575/01842401/19/2011
MTW PROPERTIES$0 4575/0181 01/19/2011
WELLNER MARY, ANTHONY &$0 4043/00270209/26/2007
MTW PROPERTIES, LLC$0 4026/00660208/22/2007
LAURELBROOK I ASSOCIATES LLC$1,300,000 2415/0224 01/04/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 7,627
Replacement Cost: $2,166,014
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,992,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,232 3,232
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,316 2,316
FATAttic, Finished 2,316 926
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,035 621
TQSThree Quarter Story 665 532
CANCanopy 164 0
FBMBasement, Finished 2,350 0
FGRGarage 1,035 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
WDKDeck, Wood 897 0
   14,988 7,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE3.00 UNITS$20,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,3001
ELEVELEVATOR1.00 UNITS$56,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAAA
Neighborhood0057
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)115869
Depth
Total Market Land$512,190
Appraised Value$731,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  684.00 S.F.$53,6001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,133,700$731,700$2,865,400
2025$2,201,400$731,700$2,933,100
2024$1,756,000$404,200$2,160,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,493,590$512,190$2,005,780
2025$1,540,980$512,190$2,053,170
2024$1,229,200$282,940$1,512,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps