395 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 259/ / /
Acct#
08867
Owner
PANZA MAURA ELIZABETH 50% &
Assessed Value
$971,250
Appraisal
$1,387,500
PID
10366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$647,300$1,387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,140$453,110$971,250

Owner of Record
OwnerPANZA MAURA ELIZABETH 50% &
Co-OwnerPANZA SCOTT JEFFREY 50% TRS
Care Of
Address395 WORMWOOD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6650/0113
Sale Date09/26/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PANZA MAURA ELIZABETH 50% &$0 6650/01130209/26/2025
PANZA MAURA & SCOTT (SV)$1,100,000 5777/01960005/22/2019
D CHARLES LLC$425,000 5598/01330010/04/2017
MATTEO JO ANNE B$205,000 1210/0317UNKQ12/18/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,101
Replacement Cost: $743,113
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$735,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,742 1,742
BASFirst Floor 1,359 1,359
CANCanopy 62 0
FBMBasement, Finished 966 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,724 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   7,014 3,101

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS31.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$453,110
Appraised Value$647,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$740,200$647,300$1,387,500
2025$740,200$647,300$1,387,500
2024$606,200$337,300$943,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,140$453,110$971,250
2025$518,140$453,110$971,250
2024$424,340$236,110$660,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps