543 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
543 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 268/ / /
Acct#
16094
Owner
POLLACK SCOTT H & MILLIE A (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,034,110
Appraisal
$1,477,300
PID
10374
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,100$765,200$1,477,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,470$535,640$1,034,110

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLACK SCOTT H & MILLIE A (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address543 WORMWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4556
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2551/0104
Sale Date07/11/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLLACK SCOTT H & MILLIE A (SV)$435,000 2551/0104UNKQ07/11/2002
ROUND CRAIGM & AMY S (SV)$279,900 1849/0208UNKQ06/26/1998
MCTHOMAS STEVEN T & AMY R H$260,000 1420/0199UNKQ08/31/1994
WOLFF STEVEN A & GAIL L (SV)$248,000 0893/0039 04/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,440
Replacement Cost: $742,085
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$705,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,603 1,603
BASFirst Floor 1,467 1,467
TQSThree Quarter Story 462 370
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 332 0
PTOPatio 470 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,467 0
   6,263 3,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,1001
SPANSOLAR PANELS34.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19500
Depth0
Total Market Land$535,640
Appraised Value$765,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,100$765,200$1,477,300
2025$712,100$765,200$1,477,300
2024$516,400$418,000$934,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,470$535,640$1,034,110
2025$498,470$535,640$1,034,110
2024$361,480$292,600$654,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps