555 WORMWOOD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
555 WORMWOOD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 269/ / /
Acct#
10903
Owner
MARCOU DAVID H JR & DEBORAH
Assessed Value
$552,300
Appraisal
$789,000
PID
10375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$693,500$789,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,850$485,450$552,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCOU DAVID H JR & DEBORAH
Co-OwnerFAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Care Of
Address555 WORMWOOD ROAD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824-4500
Sale Price$634,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6367/0133
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARCOU DAVID H JR & DEBORAH $634,500 6367/01330010/24/2022
POLOTAYE WILLIAM F JR &$549,000 4999/02030706/03/2013
APPLETON JULIA H$0 2445/0140 02/11/2002
APPLETON BRUCE L & JULIA H (SV$212,000 1377/0062UNKQ04/14/1994
SIGUENZA GRACE &$187,500 1177/0086 09/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $120,894
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FBMBasement, Finished 480 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 359 0
   3,099 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,450
Appraised Value$693,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$693,500$789,000
2025$95,500$693,500$789,000
2024$147,200$379,700$526,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,850$485,450$552,300
2025$66,850$485,450$552,300
2024$103,040$265,790$368,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps