394 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
394 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/B / /
Acct#
22312
Owner
GOESSINGER DIANE W
Assessed Value
$195,650
Appraisal
$279,500
PID
103789
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,500$253,000$279,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,550$177,100$195,650

Owner of Record
OwnerGOESSINGER DIANE W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address394 QUINCY STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6160/66
Sale Date06/17/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOESSINGER DIANE W$230,000 6160/660006/17/2021
HEPNER RACHEL$0 6160/65 06/17/2021
BRUNETTI RACHEL$230,000 3565/01301507/15/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03360012/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $49,694
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
SLBSlab 1,196 0
   2,392 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7966
Depth
Total Market Land$177,100
Appraised Value$253,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,500$253,000$279,500
2025$25,800$379,500$405,300
2024$49,200$182,600$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,550$177,100$195,650
2025$18,060$265,650$283,710
2024$34,440$127,820$162,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps