376 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
376 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/C / /
Acct#
22313
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$201,250
Appraisal
$287,500
PID
103790
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$277,100$287,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,280$193,970$201,250

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$273,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6514/0304
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument14
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$273,000 6514/03041406/17/2024
BOSTATI MANAL DOKMAK &$255,000 3854/02591511/02/2006
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $48,616
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903B
DescriptionTown of Fairfield R  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10867
Depth
Total Market Land$193,970
Appraised Value$277,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,400$277,100$287,500
2025$12,200$402,300$414,500
2024$51,200$193,000$244,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,280$193,970$201,250
2025$8,540$281,610$290,150
2024$35,840$135,100$170,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps