350 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
350 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/E / /
Acct#
22315
Owner
TOWN OF FAIRFIELD
Assessed Value
$256,900
Appraisal
$367,000
PID
103792
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$347,000$367,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$242,900$256,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF FAIRFIELD
Co-OwnerC/O ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
Care Of
Address611 OLD POST ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6646
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6013/255
Sale Date11/04/2020
Instrument1E
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOWN OF FAIRFIELD$295,000 6013/2551E11/04/2020
HEADLY LISA$269,625 4894/01731511/16/2012
KYLE JAMES BRIAN & JAMIE B (SV)$245,000 3578/02131507/29/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $48,616
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903B
DescriptionTown of Fairfield R  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9249
Depth
Total Market Land$242,900
Appraised Value$347,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,000$347,000$367,000
2025$17,000$390,300$407,300
2024$64,000$185,700$249,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,000$242,900$256,900
2025$11,900$273,210$285,110
2024$44,800$129,990$174,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps