336 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
336 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/F / /
Acct#
22316
Owner
RANI BUYILE S
Assessed Value
$263,550
Appraisal
$376,500
PID
103793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,500$355,000$376,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,050$248,500$263,550

Owner of Record
OwnerRANI BUYILE S
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address336 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6633
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3641/0257
Sale Date10/18/2005
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANI BUYILE S$240,000 3641/02571510/18/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $48,616
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Wood Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8072
Depth
Total Market Land$248,500
Appraised Value$355,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,500$355,000$376,500
2025$17,000$380,400$397,400
2024$51,200$182,800$234,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,050$248,500$263,550
2025$11,900$266,280$278,180
2024$35,840$127,960$163,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps