320 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
320 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/G / /
Acct#
22317
Owner
PEREZ RAFAEL A OSPINA &
Assessed Value
$263,550
Appraisal
$376,500
PID
103794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,800$353,700$376,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,960$247,590$263,550

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ RAFAEL A OSPINA &
Co-OwnerHURTADO MAGALY MENDOZA (SV)
Care Of
Address320 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6504/124
Sale Date05/13/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ RAFAEL A OSPINA &$355,000 6504/1242505/13/2024
SAEED MOHAMMED &$240,000 3613/00731509/09/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $48,716
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 25 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 196 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,961 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7905
Depth
Total Market Land$247,590
Appraised Value$353,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,800$353,700$376,500
2025$29,200$336,900$366,100
2024$61,400$156,100$217,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,960$247,590$263,550
2025$20,440$235,830$256,270
2024$42,980$109,270$152,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps