703 REEF ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
703 REEF ROAD
Mblu
183/ 116/Z / /
Acct#
22336
Owner
TUDOR FLORIAN & DOBRITA (SV)
Assessed Value
$253,400
Appraisal
$362,000
PID
103795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$332,500$362,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,650$232,750$253,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTUDOR FLORIAN & DOBRITA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address703 REEF ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6552
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 5303/0031
Sale Date08/04/2015
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUDOR FLORIAN & DOBRITA (SV)$015303/00310208/04/2015
TUDOR FLORIAN$244,000 4503/00851509/17/2010
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $55,011
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
PTOPatio 638 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   3,342 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7330
Depth
Total Market Land$232,750
Appraised Value$332,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$332,500$362,000
2025$27,500$415,700$443,200
2024$54,900$217,000$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,650$232,750$253,400
2025$19,250$290,990$310,240
2024$38,430$151,900$190,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps