409 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
409 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/Y / /
Acct#
22335
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$255,150
Appraisal
$364,500
PID
103796
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$354,000$364,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,350$247,800$255,150

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerC/O FIRST SELECTMANS OFFICE
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6221/185
Sale Date10/04/2021
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$300,000 6221/1851510/04/2021
WHEELER KAREN L$245,000 3609/00911509/02/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $49,419
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 208 0
   2,912 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903B
DescriptionTown of Fairfield R  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9033
Depth
Total Market Land$247,800
Appraised Value$354,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$354,000$364,500
2025$12,400$388,500$400,900
2024$51,200$185,200$236,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,350$247,800$255,150
2025$8,680$271,950$280,630
2024$35,840$129,640$165,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps