397 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
397 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/X / /
Acct#
22334
Owner
HEAD CORDELIA T
Assessed Value
$261,800
Appraisal
$374,000
PID
103797
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,300$357,700$374,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,410$250,390$261,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHEAD CORDELIA T
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address397 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6634
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4912/0058
Sale Date12/17/2012
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEAD CORDELIA T$260,000 4912/00581512/17/2012
HOLMS BRIGID$230,000 3605/00421508/29/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $49,694
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
SLBSlab 1,196 0
   2,392 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7354
Depth
Total Market Land$250,390
Appraised Value$357,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,300$357,700$374,000
2025$17,400$374,300$391,700
2024$48,200$181,100$229,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,410$250,390$261,800
2025$12,180$262,010$274,190
2024$33,740$126,770$160,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps