385 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
385 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/W / /
Acct#
22333
Owner
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$255,850
Appraisal
$365,500
PID
103798
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,700$347,800$365,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,390$243,460$255,850

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFIELD TOWN OF
Co-OwnerC/O FIRST SELECTMAN'S OFFICE
Care Of
Address725 OLD POST RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$301,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6159/301
Sale Date06/16/2021
Instrument15
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$301,000 6159/3011506/16/2021
HUBBARD REBECCA M & BRETT H$245,000 3622/00361509/21/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $48,616
Building Percent Good: 0
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code903R
DescriptionTown of Fairfield R  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9355
Depth
Total Market Land$243,460
Appraised Value$347,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,700$347,800$365,500
2025$17,000$391,200$408,200
2024$51,200$186,000$237,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,390$243,460$255,850
2025$11,900$273,840$285,740
2024$35,840$130,200$166,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps