377 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
377 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
183/ 116/V / /
Acct#
22332
Owner
LAUZON JENNIFER M & RODITIS
Assessed Value
$201,950
Appraisal
$288,500
PID
103799
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,200$268,300$288,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,140$187,810$201,950

Owner of Record
OwnerLAUZON JENNIFER M & RODITIS
Co-OwnerKAYLA A (SV)
Care Of
Address377 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6634
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5445/0257
Sale Date08/17/2016
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAUZON JENNIFER M & RODITIS$215,000 5445/02572508/17/2016
LEONARD MADELEINE$192,500 4452/03220406/01/2010
CITIMORTGAGE, INC$0 4140/00971405/05/2008
CURRAN AMY$240,000 3585/01301508/04/2005
FAIRFIELD TOWN OF$6,700,000 3426/03361512/21/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $52,563
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$23,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Wood Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FCPCarport 264 0
SLBSlab 1,196 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   2,704 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneB
Neighborhood0069
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6358
Depth
Total Market Land$187,810
Appraised Value$268,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,200$268,300$288,500
2025$18,400$365,900$384,300
2024$51,200$178,600$229,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,140$187,810$201,950
2025$12,880$256,130$269,010
2024$35,840$125,020$160,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps