220 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
220 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 285/ / /
Acct#
02104
Owner
ACCOMANDO JAMES LUCAS &
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
10390
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$674,500$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,850$472,150$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerACCOMANDO JAMES LUCAS &
Co-OwnerWENDY
Care Of
Address220 JENIFORD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4027
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4186/0309
Sale Date08/26/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ACCOMANDO JAMES LUCAS &$0 4186/03090208/26/2008
ACCOMANDO JAMES L &$0 1035/0230 03/20/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,538
Replacement Cost: $433,545
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,148 1,148
CTHCathedral Ceiling 306 0
FBMBasement, Finished 435 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 1,066 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 435 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKDeck, Wood 414 0
   5,840 2,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11725
Depth0
Total Market Land$472,150
Appraised Value$674,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$674,500$1,050,800
2025$411,900$674,500$1,086,400
2024$309,000$359,600$668,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,410$472,150$735,560
2025$288,330$472,150$760,480
2024$216,300$251,720$468,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps