171 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
171 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 314/ / /
Acct#
04383
Owner
BARRETT SARAH E
Assessed Value
$559,790
Appraisal
$799,700
PID
10419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$693,500$799,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,340$485,450$559,790

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT SARAH E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address171 JENIFORD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4026
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6059/0205
Sale Date01/14/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARRETT SARAH E$0 6059/02052501/14/2021
BARRETT CHRISTOPHER D & SARAH E$0 6059/02032501/14/2021
HAY MICHAEL ANN/EST$0 5811/1310208/20/2019
HAY MICHAEL ANN$534,000 3308/01480007/07/2004
LONG KIERAN & DENISE B (SV)$0 1876/0304 08/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $199,356
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$89,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,085 1,085
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,085 651
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 133 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,085 0
WDKDeck, Wood 350 0
   3,738 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13500
Depth0
Total Market Land$485,450
Appraised Value$693,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,200$693,500$799,700
2025$106,200$693,500$799,700
2024$142,100$379,700$521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,340$485,450$559,790
2025$74,340$485,450$559,790
2024$99,470$265,790$365,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps