109 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 318/ / /
Acct#
12045
Owner
ROBBINS JARED &
Assessed Value
$1,005,410
Appraisal
$1,436,300
PID
10423
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,000$694,300$1,436,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,400$486,010$1,005,410

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS JARED &
Co-OwnerLIU CATHY (SV)
Care Of
Address109 JENIFORD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6698/0145
Sale Date03/02/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBBINS JARED &$1,575,000 6698/01450003/02/2026
THOMSON MITCHELL & KAYLA (SV)$895,000 5950/3450007/28/2020
GIOUZEPIS JUSTIN L &$875,000 5552/00670006/02/2017
SPA INC$330,00015269/01390005/21/2015
WRIGHT MYRA JOAN$0 0836/0502 05/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,983
Replacement Cost: $752,681
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$737,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,526 1,526
BASFirst Floor 1,365 1,365
FATAttic, Finished 231 92
FBMBasement, Finished 1,158 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 658 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,498 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 153 0
   7,087 2,983

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13575
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,010
Appraised Value$694,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$742,000$694,300$1,436,300
2025$801,100$694,300$1,495,400
2024$550,000$380,600$930,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,400$486,010$1,005,410
2025$560,770$486,010$1,046,780
2024$385,000$266,420$651,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps