61 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 321/ / /
Acct#
13805
Owner
TRESCA MICHAEL J &
Assessed Value
$581,280
Appraisal
$830,400
PID
10426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,500$691,900$830,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,950$484,330$581,280

Owner of Record
OwnerTRESCA MICHAEL J &
Co-OwnerAMBER J (SV)
Care Of
Address61 JENIFORD ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4026
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4154/0027
Sale Date06/06/2008
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRESCA MICHAEL J &$390,000 4154/00270406/06/2008
PATAKY ELIZABETH B/EST$0 4004/02290207/20/2007
PATAKY ELIZABETH B$0 1230/0010 03/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $220,481
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 48 29
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 48 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,384 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13350
Depth0
Total Market Land$484,330
Appraised Value$691,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,500$691,900$830,400
2025$138,500$691,900$830,400
2024$123,700$378,000$501,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,950$484,330$581,280
2025$96,950$484,330$581,280
2024$86,590$264,600$351,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps