890 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
890 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 325/ / /
Acct#
04102
Owner
ROBBINS JOHN R & BARBARA O
Assessed Value
$723,730
Appraisal
$1,033,900
PID
10429
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$649,800$1,033,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,870$454,860$723,730

Owner of Record
OwnerROBBINS JOHN R & BARBARA O
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address890 JENNINGS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-4627
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4403/0233
Sale Date01/22/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBBINS JOHN R & BARBARA O$655,000 4403/02330001/22/2010
BROOKFIELD GLOBAL$655,000 4403/02300201/22/2010
GUERRIERO MICHELLE &$640,000 3234/02140004/22/2004
VINCELETTE AMY & BRIAN$366,300 1924/0097UNKQ12/15/1998
BRICE CONSTRUCTION CO$125,000 1814/0159 04/09/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $414,664
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$377,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,172 1,172
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FBMBasement, Finished 1,140 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 45 0
PTOPatio 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   4,333 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9555
Depth0
Total Market Land$454,860
Appraised Value$649,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,100$649,800$1,033,900
2025$384,100$649,800$1,033,900
2024$316,700$338,100$654,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,870$454,860$723,730
2025$268,870$454,860$723,730
2024$221,690$236,670$458,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps