271 JENIFORD ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
271 JENIFORD ROAD
Mblu
126/ 332/ / /
Acct#
08785
Owner
JARECKE PENELOPE
Assessed Value
$561,050
Appraisal
$801,500
PID
10436
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$696,700$801,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,360$487,690$561,050

Owner of Record
OwnerJARECKE PENELOPE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address271 JENIFORD ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6668/0127
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JARECKE PENELOPE$740,000 6668/01270011/18/2025
REYES JACQUELINE NICOLE$475,000 5621/01630012/12/2017
JAMES KAIA M$355,000 2484/0172UNKQ04/05/2002
DALY KARINA & GRAMESTY DEAN J$210,000 1585/62-3UNKQ04/29/1996
JOHNS LLEWELLYN P & CLARA M$0 0358/0588 03/22/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,382
Replacement Cost: $174,686
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
FBMBasement, Finished 432 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 392 0
   3,040 1,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13800
Depth0
Total Market Land$487,690
Appraised Value$696,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,800$696,700$801,500
2025$104,800$696,700$801,500
2024$107,200$383,100$490,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,360$487,690$561,050
2025$73,360$487,690$561,050
2024$75,040$268,170$343,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps