80 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
28/ 10/ / /
Acct#
01214
Owner
TOMPKINS RICHARD P III &
Assessed Value
$479,640
Appraisal
$685,200
PID
1044
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$594,500$685,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,490$416,150$479,640

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMPKINS RICHARD P III &
Co-OwnerGOLDSTEIN EMMA KATE (SV)
Care Of
Address80 BROOKRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1514
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6596/0187
Sale Date04/02/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMPKINS RICHARD P III &$730,000 6596/01870004/02/2025
BLANCHARD SYLVAIN J & DEBORAH L (SV)$285,000 5031/01760007/26/2013
BERGQUIST CLINTON T$0 0606/0718 05/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,195
Replacement Cost: $142,606
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 690 690
FHSHalf Story, Finished 690 414
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 228 91
FBMBasement, Finished 345 0
FGRGarage 228 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 111 0
PTOPatio 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 345 0
   2,737 1,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,700$594,500$685,200
2025$90,700$594,500$685,200
2024$88,400$285,200$373,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,490$416,150$479,640
2025$63,490$416,150$479,640
2024$61,880$199,640$261,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps