161 HOMELAND STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
161 HOMELAND STREET
Mblu
28/ 12/ / /
Acct#
11436
Owner
LANZILLI THOMAS & LYNN (SV)
Assessed Value
$512,820
Appraisal
$732,600
PID
1045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$594,500$732,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,670$416,150$512,820

Owner of Record
OwnerLANZILLI THOMAS & LYNN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address161 HOMELAND STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1523
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6004/168
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANZILLI THOMAS & LYNN (SV)$635,000 6004/1680010/21/2020
MARRASH RICHARD L & ADELE G$0 3333/00990208/09/2004
MARRASH RICHARD$0 2624/0105 10/03/2002
MARRASH RICHARD L & ADELE TRUSTEES$0 2503/0147 05/02/2002
MARRASH ELIAS T/EST & MARY/EST$0 2245/01540204/30/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,061
Replacement Cost: $190,159
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,061 2,061
FBMBasement, Finished 1,413 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,413 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   5,637 2,061

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10000
Depth0
Total Market Land$416,150
Appraised Value$594,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$594,500$732,600
2025$138,100$594,500$732,600
2024$228,400$285,200$513,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,670$416,150$512,820
2025$96,670$416,150$512,820
2024$159,880$199,640$359,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps