214 WINDERMERE STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 WINDERMERE STREET
Mblu
28/ 20/ / /
Acct#
01605
Owner
KENNEY CHRISTOPHER J &
Assessed Value
$453,810
Appraisal
$648,300
PID
1049
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$521,800$648,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,550$365,260$453,810

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY CHRISTOPHER J &
Co-OwnerSTACIE W (SV)
Care Of
Address214 WINDERMERE STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1544
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3164/0008
Sale Date01/20/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEY CHRISTOPHER J &$420,000 3164/00080001/20/2004
JOHNSON LEONARD F & ROSANNE C$222,500 1488/17-8UNKQ06/14/1995
CURTIN KEVIN M & GINA L (SV)$214,000 1401/0281UNKQ06/30/1994
ROBERTSON SCOTT A & JANINE M$228,900 0825/0168 11/18/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $187,850
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$112,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FBMBasement, Finished 250 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
PTOPatio 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 470 0
   2,540 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$365,260
Appraised Value$521,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  324.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$521,800$648,300
2025$126,500$521,800$648,300
2024$136,400$259,300$395,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,550$365,260$453,810
2025$88,550$365,260$453,810
2024$95,480$181,510$276,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps