163 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
163 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 381/ / /
Acct#
11814
Owner
SULLIVAN PAUL J & KELLY MCGRATH
Assessed Value
$620,830
Appraisal
$886,900
PID
10491
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$683,900$886,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$478,730$620,830

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN PAUL J & KELLY MCGRATH
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address163 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3915
Sale Price$401,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2283/0332
Sale Date06/25/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SULLIVAN PAUL J & KELLY MCGRATH$401,000 2283/0332UNKQ06/25/2001
MCGRATH ALICE B A/K/A ALIS B/EST$0 2225/0319 03/29/2001
MCGRATH ALICE B$0 2207/0023 02/12/2001
MCGRATH LAWRENCE J JR AND$0 0539/0430  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $328,440
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,273 1,273
FUSUpper Story, Finished 757 757
FBMBasement, Finished 398 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 16 0
FGRGarage 324 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
   3,167 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12600
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,730
Appraised Value$683,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,000$683,900$886,900
2025$203,000$683,900$886,900
2024$201,600$369,500$571,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,100$478,730$620,830
2025$142,100$478,730$620,830
2024$141,120$258,650$399,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps