135 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 383/ / /
Acct#
17979
Owner
THOMAS ELLEN N
Assessed Value
$632,520
Appraisal
$903,600
PID
10493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$683,900$903,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,790$478,730$632,520

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS ELLEN N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3915
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1316/0037
Sale Date10/29/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMAS ELLEN N$0 1316/003710/29/1993
THOMAS CHRISTOPHER J$0 0804/035504/24/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,351
Replacement Cost: $358,710
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,199 1,199
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
SLBSlab 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
WDKDeck, Wood 456 0
   4,305 2,351

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12600
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,730
Appraised Value$683,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,700$683,900$903,600
2025$219,700$683,900$903,600
2024$221,400$369,500$590,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,790$478,730$632,520
2025$153,790$478,730$632,520
2024$154,980$258,650$413,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps