117 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 384/ / /
Acct#
06306
Owner
BRANSCOMBE LAURIE &
Assessed Value
$931,140
Appraisal
$1,330,200
PID
10494
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,100$683,100$1,330,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,970$478,170$931,140

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANSCOMBE LAURIE &
Co-OwnerNATHAN (SV)
Care Of
Address117 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3915
Sale Price$1,020,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5190/0115
Sale Date10/15/2014
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRANSCOMBE LAURIE &$1,020,00015190/01150710/15/2014
OCHMAN & SON BUILDERS LLC$390,000 5063/00790710/01/2013
FUREDY LILLIAN VIOLA$0 0693/0089  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 3,230
Replacement Cost: $630,607
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,585 1,585
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
TQSThree Quarter Story 264 211
CTHCathedral Ceiling 70 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 280 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,427 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,434 0
   7,018 3,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12525
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,170
Appraised Value$683,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  546.00 S.F.$21,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$647,100$683,100$1,330,200
2025$647,100$683,100$1,330,200
2024$614,500$368,700$983,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,970$478,170$931,140
2025$452,970$478,170$931,140
2024$430,150$258,090$688,240

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps