95 PEMBURN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 PEMBURN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 385/ / /
Acct#
10142
Owner
GALUSHA CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$1,119,790
Appraisal
$1,599,700
PID
10495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$861,000$738,700$1,599,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$517,090$1,119,790

Owner of Record
OwnerGALUSHA CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerBAE DIANNE
Care Of
Address95 PEMBURN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3915
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5354/0185
Sale Date12/23/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALUSHA CHRISTOPHER &$860,000 5354/01850012/23/2015
HAINES CHRISTOPHER$015231/02670202/23/2015
HAINES DIERDRE R &$0 4979/00330204/19/2013
HAINES DIERDRE R$0 4804/03340206/12/2012
HAINES CHRISTOPHER S &$0 4719/02470212/22/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 4,203
Replacement Cost: $1,434,931
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$861,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,539 2,539
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FGRGarage 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
SLBSlab 64 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 811 0
   8,358 4,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17304
Depth0
Total Market Land$517,090
Appraised Value$738,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$861,000$738,700$1,599,700
2025$861,000$738,700$1,599,700
2024$503,900$405,000$908,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$602,700$517,090$1,119,790
2025$602,700$517,090$1,119,790
2024$352,730$283,500$636,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps