1080 JENNINGS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1080 JENNINGS ROAD
Mblu
126/ 388/ / /
Acct#
05045
Owner
ELSY DAVID B & DONNA L
Assessed Value
$627,550
Appraisal
$896,500
PID
10498
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$718,500$896,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$502,950$627,550

Owner of Record
OwnerELSY DAVID B & DONNA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1080 JENNINGS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7622
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0710/1159
Sale Date08/30/1983
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELSY DAVID B & DONNA L$0 0710/115908/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $289,160
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FGRGarage 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 388 0
   3,252 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS8.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15625
Depth0
Total Market Land$502,950
Appraised Value$718,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$718,500$896,500
2025$178,000$718,500$896,500
2024$185,800$395,000$580,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,600$502,950$627,550
2025$124,600$502,950$627,550
2024$130,060$276,500$406,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps