12 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 393/ / /
Acct#
14078
Owner
BOLASH AIMEE M &
Assessed Value
$735,000
Appraisal
$1,050,000
PID
10503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,875$974,125$1,050,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,112$681,888$735,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLASH AIMEE M &
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHER P (SV)
Care Of
Address12 STONYBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3928
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3829/0313
Sale Date09/13/2006
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOLASH AIMEE M &$790,000 3829/03130009/13/2006
PETERSON CLARENCE O III &$0 0666/0570  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,703
Replacement Cost: $445,784
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,890 1,134
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,463 2,703

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27400
Depth0
Total Market Land$681,888
Appraised Value$974,125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$974,125$1,178,125
2025$204,000$974,125$1,178,125
2024$282,100$493,900$776,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,800$681,888$824,688
2025$142,800$681,888$824,688
2024$197,470$345,730$543,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps