14 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 394/ / /
Acct#
10208
Owner
LANSDALE TODD A
Assessed Value
$766,501
Appraisal
$1,095,002
PID
10504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$890,602$1,095,002
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,080$623,421$766,501

Owner of Record
OwnerLANSDALE TODD A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address226 PAPURAH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-7227
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4131/0020
Sale Date04/17/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANSDALE TODD A$0 4131/00200204/17/2008
LANSDALE ELIZABETH M$0 0507/0608  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 2,161
Replacement Cost: $329,209
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,285 1,285
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 216
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 151 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
USPScreen Porch, Unfinished 153 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,805 2,161

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20300
Depth0
Total Market Land$623,421
Appraised Value$890,602

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,400$890,602$1,095,002
2025$204,400$890,602$1,095,002
2024$215,600$464,400$680,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,080$623,421$766,501
2025$143,080$623,421$766,501
2024$150,920$325,080$476,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps