128 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 398/ / /
Acct#
07999
Owner
PIASCYK KATHERINE JANE &
Assessed Value
$736,108
Appraisal
$1,051,583
PID
10508
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$877,183$1,051,583
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,080$614,028$736,108

Owner of Record
OwnerPIASCYK KATHERINE JANE &
Co-OwnerARPAIA BRETT MATTHEW (SV)
Care Of
Address128 STONYBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3928
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6463/0065
Sale Date11/16/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIASCYK KATHERINE JANE &$860,000 6463/00650011/16/2023
KARAS ANNE P $750,000 6340/10007/22/2022
BALDASARE SUZANNE E EST &$0 6339/3440207/22/2022
BALDASARE SUZANNE E EST$0 6281/29 02/15/2022
BALDASARE SUZANNE E$342,500 1169/01050008/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $283,214
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 860 860
TQSThree Quarter Story 933 746
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 380 152
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FGRGarage 380 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 801 0
   3,510 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19311
Depth0
Total Market Land$614,028
Appraised Value$877,183

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,400$877,183$1,051,583
2025$174,400$877,183$1,051,583
2024$175,500$458,600$634,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,080$614,028$736,108
2025$122,080$614,028$736,108
2024$122,850$321,020$443,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps