47 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
Mblu
182/ 605/A / /
Acct#
22444
Owner
DOOHER MICHAEL &
Assessed Value
$1,365,840
Appraisal
$1,951,200
PID
105089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$999,400$951,800$1,951,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,580$666,260$1,365,840

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOHER MICHAEL &
Co-OwnerJENNIFER P (SV)
Care Of
Address47 WEST MORGAN AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6043
Sale Price$1,550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4105/0289
Sale Date03/04/2008
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOOHER MICHAEL &$1,550,000 4105/02890003/04/2008
BRENNAN BUILDERS, LLC$700,000 3901/01750001/30/2007
NANNERB, L.L.C.$1,000,000 3596/0122UNKQ08/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,305
Replacement Cost: $1,042,934
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$990,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,581 1,581
BASFirst Floor 1,195 1,195
FHSHalf Story, Finished 882 529
FBMBasement, Finished 1,185 0
FGRGarage 386 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 43 0
   5,272 3,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9429
Depth
Total Market Land$666,260
Appraised Value$951,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$999,400$951,800$1,951,200
2025$999,400$951,800$1,951,200
2024$786,200$413,700$1,199,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,580$666,260$1,365,840
2025$699,580$666,260$1,365,840
2024$550,340$289,590$839,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps