234 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
234 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 403/ / /
Acct#
01780
Owner
SMITH ROBERT J III & TANYA R
Assessed Value
$1,063,883
Appraisal
$1,519,833
PID
10512
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$854,033$1,519,833
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,060$597,823$1,063,883

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ROBERT J III & TANYA R
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address234 STONYBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3962
Sale Price$565,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2145/0080
Sale Date08/03/2000
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ROBERT J III & TANYA R$565,000 2145/0080UNKQ08/03/2000
BRADY SHELLEY D TRUSTEE$0 1952/0075 02/18/1999
BRADY PATRICK J& SHELLY D(TRS)$0 1676/0231 02/25/1997
BRADY PATRICK J & SHELLEY D$0 0483/0266  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,103
Replacement Cost: $934,029
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,092 2,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,011 2,011
FBMBasement, Finished 1,024 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 336 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 170 0
PTOPatio 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 817 0
   7,326 4,103

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$10,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS46.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17622
Depth0
Total Market Land$597,823
Appraised Value$854,033

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,800$854,033$1,519,833
2025$665,800$854,033$1,519,833
2024$639,500$447,700$1,087,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,060$597,823$1,063,883
2025$466,060$597,823$1,063,883
2024$447,650$313,390$761,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps