45 STONYBROOK ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 STONYBROOK ROAD
Mblu
126/ 420/ / /
Acct#
01186
Owner
WOELK PAUL A & HEATHER
Assessed Value
$969,773
Appraisal
$1,385,390
PID
10531
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$768,190$1,385,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,040$537,733$969,773

Owner of Record
OwnerWOELK PAUL A & HEATHER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address45 STONYBROOK ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3927
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5447/0036
Sale Date08/22/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOELK PAUL A & HEATHER$1,100,000 5447/00360008/22/2016
STERN BARBARA$450,00015225/01480701/26/2015
BERECZ BARBARA$015177/00460209/04/2014
BERECZ STEPHEN D & BARBARA$0 0608/1056  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 3,122
Replacement Cost: $623,736
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$611,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,861 1,861
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
FBMBasement, Finished 895 0
FGRGarage 600 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   5,052 3,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21420
Depth0
Total Market Land$537,733
Appraised Value$768,190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,200$768,190$1,385,390
2025$617,200$768,190$1,385,390
2024$585,500$398,500$984,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,040$537,733$969,773
2025$432,040$537,733$969,773
2024$409,850$278,950$688,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps