44 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 424/ / /
Acct#
10443
Owner
ROBERTS BROOKE R
Assessed Value
$825,114
Appraisal
$1,178,734
PID
10535
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$892,534$1,178,734
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,340$624,774$825,114

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS BROOKE R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address44 GLENARDEN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 6286/253
Sale Date03/01/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS BROOKE R$1 6286/2530203/01/2022
ROBERTS NATHAN B &$730,000 4641/03450007/05/2011
LEFRANCOIS JOHN C$0 1706/76-7 06/04/1997
LEFRANCOIS ELLEN H$0 1012/0211 10/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 3,265
Replacement Cost: $466,045
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,030 2,030
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 432
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 408 163
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
SLBSlab 892 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,128 0
   6,298 3,265

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20486
Depth0
Total Market Land$624,774
Appraised Value$892,534

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$286,200$892,534$1,178,734
2025$286,200$892,534$1,178,734
2024$291,800$465,200$757,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,340$624,774$825,114
2025$200,340$624,774$825,114
2024$204,260$325,640$529,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps