154 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
154 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 429/ / /
Acct#
15035
Owner
BRADY TERENCE TR 50% &
Assessed Value
$943,216
Appraisal
$1,347,451
PID
10540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$903,251$1,347,451
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,940$632,276$943,216

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADY TERENCE TR 50% &
Co-OwnerBRADY JENNIFER TR 50%
Care Of
Address154 GLENARDEN DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6685/0229
Sale Date01/20/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADY TERENCE TR 50% &$0 6685/02290201/20/2026
BRADY TERENCE & JENNIFER$1,080,000 5648/01460003/13/2018
EISENBERG MITCHELL S &$355,000 1142/01750006/01/1992
RICE ANN M$0 00512/0035 11/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 3,282
Replacement Cost: $626,956
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,772 1,772
BASFirst Floor 1,510 1,510
FBMBasement, Finished 345 0
FGRGarage 587 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,077 0
WDKDeck, Wood 681 0
   5,980 3,282

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21400
Depth0
Total Market Land$632,276
Appraised Value$903,251

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,200$903,251$1,347,451
2025$444,200$903,251$1,347,451
2024$344,100$469,000$813,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,940$632,276$943,216
2025$310,940$632,276$943,216
2024$240,870$328,300$569,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps