178 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
178 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 430/ / /
Acct#
04821
Owner
LOH ROBERT DANIEL & PATRICIA F
Assessed Value
$802,934
Appraisal
$1,147,049
PID
10541
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$902,849$1,147,049
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,940$631,994$802,934

Owner of Record
OwnerLOH ROBERT DANIEL & PATRICIA F
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address178 GLENARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3902
Sale Price$599,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2438/0145
Sale Date02/01/2002
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOH ROBERT DANIEL & PATRICIA F$599,000 2438/0145UNKQ02/01/2002
HOLTON DAVID L 2/3 & SOLICK$0 0737/0028 01/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,356
Replacement Cost: $394,492
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,574 1,574
FUSUpper Story, Finished 782 782
CRLCrawl Space 152 0
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
SLBSlab 260 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,352 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 782 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,110 0
   6,478 2,356

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21350
Depth0
Total Market Land$631,994
Appraised Value$902,849

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$902,849$1,147,049
2025$244,200$902,849$1,147,049
2024$257,700$468,600$726,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,940$631,994$802,934
2025$170,940$631,994$802,934
2024$180,390$328,020$508,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps