250 GLENARDEN DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 GLENARDEN DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 432/ / /
Acct#
05014
Owner
RAGGIO ROSS PETRI & SARAH
Assessed Value
$761,165
Appraisal
$1,087,378
PID
10543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$875,678$1,087,378
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,190$612,975$761,165

Owner of Record
OwnerRAGGIO ROSS PETRI & SARAH
Co-OwnerBURNS TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address250 GLENARDEN DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3902
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5788/277
Sale Date06/20/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAGGIO ROSS PETRI & SARAH$0 5788/2770206/20/2019
RAGGIO ROSS P & SARAH BURNS$435,000 1863/0338UNKQ07/31/1998
YUDIN MARSHALL E & DIANE S (SV$377,500 1529/53-4UNKQ10/16/1995
NOE STEPHEN P &$370,000 1060/0324 07/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,471
Replacement Cost: $344,400
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,847 1,847
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,560 624
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,335 0
WDKDeck, Wood 490 0
   6,072 2,471

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19190
Depth0
Total Market Land$612,975
Appraised Value$875,678

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,700$875,678$1,087,378
2025$211,700$875,678$1,087,378
2024$248,800$457,800$706,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,190$612,975$761,165
2025$148,190$612,975$761,165
2024$174,160$320,460$494,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps