88 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 437/ / /
Acct#
18467
Owner
ROSENAU ABBY & THOMAS (SV)
Assessed Value
$643,739
Appraisal
$919,627
PID
10549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$839,227$919,627
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$587,459$643,739

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENAU ABBY & THOMAS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address88 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3944
Sale Price$814,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6584/0062
Sale Date02/11/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSENAU ABBY & THOMAS (SV)$814,000 6584/00620002/11/2025
BUSH JAQUELINE E & RICHARD G$527,000 5320/00950009/18/2015
FRENCH GREGORY S &$500,000 4499/01860009/10/2010
SPELMAN DOUGLAS E JR & JULIETTE F$455,000 3192/02760003/03/2004
VAIL ALICE$0 2111/0023 04/27/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $103,861
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
CRLCrawl Space 125 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 476 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 752 0
   2,815 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19305
Depth0
Total Market Land$587,459
Appraised Value$839,227

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,400$839,227$919,627
2025$67,300$839,227$906,527
2024$84,500$458,400$542,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,280$587,459$643,739
2025$47,110$587,459$634,569
2024$59,150$320,880$380,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps