144 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
144 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
126/ 440/ / /
Acct#
04781
Owner
WOOD DAVID L
Assessed Value
$758,047
Appraisal
$1,082,924
PID
10552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$859,824$1,082,924
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,170$601,877$758,047

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD DAVID L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address144 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-3944
Sale Price$635,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3210/0321
Sale Date03/29/2004
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD DAVID L$635,000 3210/03210703/29/2004
GALLAGHER DERMOT J & JOYCE M$523,000 2246/0125UNKQ05/01/2001
INNAIMO MARK A & SUSAN P (SV)$346,000 1904/0197UNKQ11/02/1998
DUFFY LORETTA J$0 0550/0362 03/23/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,068
Replacement Cost: $364,319
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,047 1,047
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,021 1,021
CRLCrawl Space 196 0
FBMBasement, Finished 384 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 991 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 99 0
   4,581 2,068

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$601,877
Appraised Value$859,824

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,100$859,824$1,082,924
2025$223,100$859,824$1,082,924
2024$226,900$467,400$694,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,170$601,877$758,047
2025$156,170$601,877$758,047
2024$158,830$327,180$486,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps